Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qalagay

Map of Qalagay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagay,Qalagai,Qalagay,Qalāgay,Qalāgaī,قلاگی, Qalāgay


Welcome to the Qalagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāgay. See Qalagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qalagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qalagay
Places near Qalagay

Online Dating

Qalagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalagay, Afghanistan