-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Dewah Ghar

Map of Dewah Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dewa Ghar,Dewah Ghar,Diveh Ghar,Diwah Ghundey,Dēwa Ghaṟ,Dīveh Ghar,Dīwah Ghunḏêy,Gora Devagar,ديوه غر,دیوه غنډۍ,ډېوه غر,Ḏēwah Ghar, Ḏēwah Ghar

Dewah Ghar

Welcome to the Dewah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏēwah Ghar. See Dewah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏēwah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dewah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64568/70.63113
  • Altitude: 1344 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Dewah Ghar
  •  
Places near Dewah Ghar

Online Dating

Dewah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dewah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dewah Ghar, Afghanistan