Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shigar Darah

Map of Shigar Darah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shigar Darah,Shigar Darreh,Shigardarra,Shīgaṟ Darah,Sigar Darrah,Šigar Darrah,شگر دره,شیگړ دره, Shīgaṟ Darah

Shigar Darah

Welcome to the Shigar Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīgaṟ Darah. See Shigar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīgaṟ Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shigar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shigar Darah
Places near Shigar Darah

Online Dating

Shigar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shigar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shigar Darah, Afghanistan