Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tirgar Ghar

Map of Tirgar Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tirgar Ghar,Tīrgaṟ Ghar,Tīṟgar Ghar,tyrgr ghr,تیرگر غر,تیرگړ غر, Tīrgaṟ Ghar

Tirgar Ghar

Welcome to the Tirgar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīrgaṟ Ghar. See Tirgar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīrgaṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tirgar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1873 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tirgar Ghar
Places near Tirgar Ghar

Online Dating

Tirgar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirgar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirgar Ghar, Afghanistan