Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gotalah Ghar

Map of Gotalah Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gutalagar,Gotala Ghar,Gotala Ghaṟ,Gotalah Ghar,Gōṯalah Ghar,gtlh ghr,گتله غر,گوټله غر, Gōṯalah Ghar

Gotalah Ghar

Welcome to the Gotalah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōṯalah Ghar. See Gotalah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōṯalah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Gotalah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1805 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gotalah Ghar
Places near Gotalah Ghar

Online Dating

Gotalah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gotalah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gotalah Ghar, Afghanistan