-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Atik

Map of Qal`ah-ye Atik Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Atik,Qal`a-i-Atek,Qal`ah-ye Atik,Qal`eh-ye Atek,Qal‘a-i-Atek,Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik,Qal‘eh-ye Atek,فلعۀ اټک,قلعهٔ اتك, Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik

Qal`ah-ye Atik

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Atik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik. See Qal`ah-ye Atik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Atik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68818/70.57483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Atik
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Atik
Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (0 km) Safar Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Bar Kōṯ (0.6 km) Lam Kandah (0.8 km) Shōkīālī (2.3 km) Dud Rēg (2.3 km) Panj-Ukhlā (2.3 km) Sigī (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (3 km) Gōrkhal (3 km) Sarōr (3 km) Najārān (3.5 km) Bambah Kōṯ (3.5 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (3.6 km) Janjah Pūr (3.6 km) Jānshagal (3.9 km) Kōṯgah (4.2 km) Talakêy (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Atik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Atik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Atik, Afghanistan