Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Bar Kot

Map of Bar Kot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kot,Bar Kowt,Bar Kowṯ,Bar Kōṯ,Baṟ Kōt,br kwt,بر كوت,بر کوټ, Bar Kōṯ

Bar Kot

Welcome to the Bar Kot google satellite map! This populated locality is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kōṯ. See Bar Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bar Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bar Kot
Places near Bar Kot

Online Dating

Bar Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kot, Afghanistan