Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sigi

Map of Sigi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Segi,Segī,Sigi,Sigī,سگی, Sigī


Welcome to the Sigi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sigī. See Sigi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sigī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sigi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sigi
Places near Sigi

Online Dating

Sigi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigi, Afghanistan