Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Saror Ghar

Map of Saror Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saror Ghar,Sarur Ghar,Sarōṟ Ghar,Saṟōr Ghaṟ,Saṟūṟ Ghar,srwr ghr,سرور غر,سروړ غر, Sarōṟ Ghar

Saror Ghar

Welcome to the Saror Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarōṟ Ghar. See Saror Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarōṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Saror Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Saror Ghar
Places near Saror Ghar
Sarōr (1.2 km) Nalāwah (1.3 km) Sūrkhaṉ (3.3 km) Bar Kōṯ (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (4 km) Talakêy (4.1 km) Safar Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Lam Kandah (4.4 km) Kōṯgah (4.6 km) Janjah Pūr (4.8 km) Sūrkhaṉ (4.8 km) Dud Rēg (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (5 km) Jānshagal (5.2 km) Najārān (5.3 km) Gōrkhal (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Saror Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saror Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saror Ghar, Afghanistan