-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shondur Ghar

Map of Shondur Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shondurgar,Shondur Ghar,Shundur Ghar,Shōndur Ghar,Shūnḏuṟ Ghar,Sondur Ghar,Sundur Ghar,Sūnḏuṟ Ghar,Šondur Ghar,شوندر غر, Shōndur Ghar

Shondur Ghar

Welcome to the Shondur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōndur Ghar. See Shondur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōndur Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shondur Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66846/70.57408
  • Altitude: 1504 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Shondur Ghar
  •  
Places near Shondur Ghar

Online Dating

Shondur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shondur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shondur Ghar, Afghanistan