-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Janjah Pur

Map of Janjah Pur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanzhapur,Janjah Pur,Janjah Pūr,Janjapur,Janjapūṟ,jnjpwr,جنجه پور,جنجپور, Janjah Pūr

Janjah Pur

Welcome to the Janjah Pur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Janjah Pūr. See Janjah Pur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Janjah Pūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Janjah Pur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6567/70.59133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Janjah Pur
  •  
Places near Janjah Pur
Janjah Pūr (0.3 km) Kōṯgah (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (0.8 km) Najārān (0.9 km) Talakêy (1.1 km) Ḩalmah (2.7 km) Shōkīālī (2.9 km) Bar Kōṯ (3.2 km) Sigī (3.3 km) Panj-Ukhlā (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (3.8 km) Darah-ye Nūr (3.8 km) Safar Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (4.2 km) Nalāwah (4.4 km) Lam Kandah (4.6 km) Sarōr (4.7 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Janjah Pur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janjah Pur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janjah Pur, Afghanistan