Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kotgah

Map of Kotgah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotga,Kotgah,Kowtgah,Kōtga,Kōṯgah,kwtgah,كوتگاه,کوټگه, Kōṯgah


Welcome to the Kotgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯgah. See Kotgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:16
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kotgah
Places near Kotgah

Online Dating

Kotgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotgah, Afghanistan