-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surkhan

Map of Surkhan Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surkhan,Sūrkhaṉ,Sūṟkhaṉ,swr khan,سور خان,سورخڼ, Sūrkhaṉ

Surkhan

Welcome to the Surkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrkhaṉ. See Surkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrkhaṉ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62267/70.53148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Surkhan
  •  
Places near Surkhan

Online Dating

Surkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhan, Afghanistan