-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sankarak Ghar

Map of Sankarak Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sankarak Ghar,Sānkarak Ghar,Sānkaṟak Ghar,sankrk ghr,سانكرك غر,سانکرک غر,سانکړک غر, Sānkaṟak Ghar

Sankarak Ghar

Welcome to the Sankarak Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sānkaṟak Ghar. See Sankarak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sānkaṟak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sankarak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63635/70.57167
  • Altitude: 1462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sankarak Ghar
  •  
Places near Sankarak Ghar

Online Dating

Sankarak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sankarak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sankarak Ghar, Afghanistan