Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Darah-ye Nur

Map of Darah-ye Nur Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nur,Darah-ye Nūr,Darrah Nur,Darrahe Nur,Darranur,Darreh-ye Nur,Darreh-ye Nūr,درۀ نور,Ḏaṟṟah Nūṟ,Ḏaṟṟahe Nūṟ, Darah-ye Nūr

Darah-ye Nur

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nūr. See Darah-ye Nur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Nur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nur
Places near Darah-ye Nur
Darah-ye Nūr (0 km) Ḩalmah (1.1 km) Sūrich (1.3 km) Aḩmad Bēg (2.1 km) Nāşir Kalā (2.1 km) Pōrī Kêlay (2.3 km) Lōy Kêlay (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (3 km) Seh Tōdah (3.5 km) Kōṯgah (3.5 km) Talakêy (3.6 km) Shīnaṟay (3.9 km) Janjah Pūr (4.1 km) Najārān (4.4 km) Islām Pūr (4.6 km) Shatlāw (5.5 km) Sheywah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nur, Afghanistan