-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Halmah

Map of Halmah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amlah,Halma,Halmah,Khal'ma,Khal’ma,امله,حلمه,Ḩalma,Ḩalmah, Ḩalmah

Halmah

Welcome to the Halmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalmah. See Halmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Halmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63241/70.59712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Halmah
  •  
Places near Halmah
Ḩalmah (0 km) Darah-ye Nūr (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (1.9 km) Kōṯgah (2.4 km) Sūrich (2.4 km) Talakêy (2.5 km) Janjah Pūr (3 km) Nāşir Kalā (3.2 km) Aḩmad Bēg (3.2 km) Pōrī Kêlay (3.4 km) Najārān (3.4 km) Lōy Kêlay (3.5 km) Shīnaṟay (4.3 km) Seh Tōdah (4.6 km) Nalāwah (5.5 km) Shōkīālī (5.5 km) Islām Pūr (5.8 km) Sigī (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Halmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Halmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halmah, Afghanistan