-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Gowar Garay

Map of Gowar Garay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavargaray,Gawar Garay,Gawāṟ Garay,Gowar Garay,Gowār Gaṟay,gwar gry,گوار گری,گوار گړی, Gowār Gaṟay

Gowar Garay

Welcome to the Gowar Garay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowār Gaṟay. See Gowar Garay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowār Gaṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gowar Garay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54109/70.70682
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Gowar Garay
  •  
Places near Gowar Garay

Online Dating

Gowar Garay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowar Garay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowar Garay, Afghanistan