Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Loy Tangai

Map of Loy Tangai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lowy Tangay,Loy Tangai,Loy Tangay,Loy-Tangay,Lōy Tangay,Lōy Tangaī,لوی تنگی, Lōy Tangaī

Loy Tangai

Welcome to the Loy Tangai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Tangaī. See Loy Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Loy Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Loy Tangai
Places near Loy Tangai

Online Dating

Loy Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Tangai, Afghanistan