Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Anaro Tangai

Map of Anaro Tangai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anaro Tangai,Anaro Tangay,Anarutangay,Anārō Tangaī,Anāṟo Tangay,انارو تنگی, Anārō Tangaī

Anaro Tangai

Welcome to the Anaro Tangai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anārō Tangaī. See Anaro Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anārō Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Anaro Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Anaro Tangai
Places near Anaro Tangai

Online Dating

Anaro Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anaro Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anaro Tangai, Afghanistan