Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kashkot

Map of Kashkot Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashkot,Kashkowt,Kaskot,Kāshkowt,Kāshkōṯ,Kāškot,kash kwt,كاش كوت,کاشکوټ, Kashkot


Welcome to the Kashkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashkot. See Kashkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kashkot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kashkot
Places near Kashkot

Online Dating

Kashkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashkot, Afghanistan