Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Badi

Map of Badi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badi,Bādī,Bāḏi,بادی, Badi


Welcome to the Badi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badi. See Badi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Badi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Badi
Places near Badi
Badi (0 km) Kūz Tsapêraī (2.9 km) Bar Tsapêraī (3.8 km) Zīārat-e Ḏāg (8 km) Pitāw (8.1 km) Khūgā Khēl (8.5 km) Zōṟ Kalā (8.5 km) Māmā Khēl (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Badi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badi, Afghanistan