Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kaynah Ghar

Map of Kaynah Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaynagar,Kayna Ghar,Kayna Ghaṟ,Kaynah Ghar,kynh ghr,كينه غر,کینه غر, Kaynah Ghar

Kaynah Ghar

Welcome to the Kaynah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaynah Ghar. See Kaynah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaynah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kaynah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2150 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kaynah Ghar
Places near Kaynah Ghar

Online Dating

Kaynah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaynah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaynah Ghar, Afghanistan