-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sotan Ghar

Map of Sotan Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sutangar,Sotan Ghar,Sutan Ghar,Sōtan Ghar,Sūtan Ghar,سوتن غر, Sōtan Ghar

Sotan Ghar

Welcome to the Sotan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōtan Ghar. See Sotan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōtan Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sotan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71489/70.64384
  • Altitude: 2396 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Sotan Ghar
  •  
Places near Sotan Ghar

Online Dating

Sotan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sotan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sotan Ghar, Afghanistan