Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Utran

Map of Utran Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Utran,Utrān,atran,Ūtrān,اتران,اوتران, Ūtrān


Welcome to the Utran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūtrān. See Utran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūtrān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Utran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Utran
Places near Utran

Online Dating

Utran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Utran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Utran, Afghanistan