-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shimol

Map of Shimol Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semol,Semul,Semūl,Shimol,Shimol',Shimol’,Shimōl,smwl,Šemol,سمول,شمول, Shimōl

Shimol

Welcome to the Shimol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shimōl. See Shimol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shimōl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shimol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73795/70.60637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shimol
  •  
Places near Shimol

Online Dating

Shimol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shimol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shimol, Afghanistan