-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Kandak

Map of Kandak Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandak,کندک, Kandak

Kandak

Welcome to the Kandak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandak. See Kandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72718/70.60425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kandak
  •  
Places near Kandak

Online Dating

Kandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandak, Afghanistan