Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ambarina Ghar

Map of Ambarina Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambarena Ghar,Ambarenā Ghar,Ambarina Ghar,Ambarīnā Ghar,ambrna ghr,امبرنا غر,امبرینا غر, Ambarīnā Ghar

Ambarina Ghar

Welcome to the Ambarina Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambarīnā Ghar. See Ambarina Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambarīnā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Ambarina Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1559 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ambarina Ghar
Places near Ambarina Ghar

Online Dating

Ambarina Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambarina Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambarina Ghar, Afghanistan