-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Janshagal Khwar

Map of Janshagal Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhanshagal'khvar,Dzhanshagal’khvar,Jansagal Khwar,Janshagal Khwar,Jānshagal Khwaṟ,Jānšagal Khwar,janshgl khwr,جانشگل خور,جانشگل خوړ, Jānshagal Khwaṟ

Janshagal Khwar

Welcome to the Janshagal Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānshagal Khwaṟ. See Janshagal Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānshagal Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Janshagal Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71032/70.55991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Janshagal Khwar
  •  
Places near Janshagal Khwar
Gōrkhal (0.2 km) Dud Rēg (0.5 km) Jānshagal (1.6 km) Lam Kandah (2.1 km) Waygal (2.1 km) Safar Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (2.8 km) Bar Kōṯ (3.4 km) Sarōr (4.1 km) Panj-Ukhlā (4.4 km) Kandak (4.5 km) Bambah Kōṯ (4.6 km) Shōkīālī (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (4.8 km) Sigī (4.8 km) Laghay (4.9 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (5 km) Shimōl (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Janshagal Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janshagal Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janshagal Khwar, Afghanistan