Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wusaman Ghar

Map of Wusaman Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vusamangar,Wosaman Ghar,Wusaman Ghar,وسمن غر, Wusaman Ghar

Wusaman Ghar

Welcome to the Wusaman Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wusaman Ghar. See Wusaman Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wusaman Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Wusaman Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2368 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Wusaman Ghar
Places near Wusaman Ghar

Online Dating

Wusaman Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wusaman Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wusaman Ghar, Afghanistan