Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Lamatik Ghar

Map of Lamatik Ghar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lamatikgar,Lamatek Ghar,Lamatik Ghar,Lamaṯik Ghar,lmtk ghr,لمتك غر,لمټک غر, Lamaṯik Ghar

Lamatik Ghar

Welcome to the Lamatik Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lamaṯik Ghar. See Lamatik Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lamaṯik Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Lamatik Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Lamatik Ghar
Places near Lamatik Ghar

Online Dating

Lamatik Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lamatik Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lamatik Ghar, Afghanistan