-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Gowd-e Zerah

Map of Gowd-e Zerah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaud-i-Zirreh,Gawdezereh,Gawḏezeṟeh,God-e Zirah,Gowd-e Zerah,Gōd-e Zirah,Lake Zirreh,Shela Hamun,Shela Hāmūn,Sora-i-Hamun,Šora-i-Hāmūn, Gowd-e Zerah

Gowd-e Zerah

Welcome to the Gowd-e Zerah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowd-e Zerah. See Gowd-e Zerah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowd-e Zerah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gowd-e Zerah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.85889/62.23194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:38
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Gowd-e Zerah
  •  
Places near Gowd-e Zerah
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (38.7 km) Lupak (40.4 km) Lōndō (40.5 km) Bashōr (41.3 km) Ishkanak (41.9 km) Bārikzaī (42 km) Ishkanak (44.4 km) Padagī (44.9 km) Lūlangī (44.9 km) Gōr Āb (45.9 km) Deh Manay (46.1 km) Ākhurī (47.5 km) Rūdbār (48 km) Mūrinkī (48.3 km) Dākū (49 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (49.1 km) Naşīr Pā’īn (49.3 km) Naşīr Bālā (49.6 km)

Online Dating

Gowd-e Zerah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowd-e Zerah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowd-e Zerah, Afghanistan