-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Zarzowal

Map of Zarzowal Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarzawal,Zarzowal,Zarzowāl,Zaṟzawāl,زرزوال, Zarzowāl

Zarzowal

Welcome to the Zarzowal google satellite map! This border post is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarzowāl. See Zarzowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarzowāl area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Zarzowal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.38352/61.83995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Zarzowal
  •  
Places near Zarzowal
Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Pā’īn (0.7 km) Chīgīnī Mīrābād (1 km) Chīgīnī Deh (2 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Bālā (2.1 km) Chīgīnī (2.8 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (3.1 km) Dam (3.8 km) Rūtah (4.5 km) Mīrābād (5.8 km) Pusht-e Dasht (7.6 km) Deh (7.7 km) Malōchān (8.4 km) Tufangchah (8.4 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (10.2 km) Deh-e Kadilah (10.5 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (11.8 km) Kanḏōl (12.1 km) Bandar (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Zarzowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarzowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarzowal, Afghanistan