Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Zardaki

Map of Rod-e Zardaki Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Zardaki,Rode Zardaki,Rud-e Zardaki,Rōd-e Zardakī,Rōde Zaṟḏaki,Rūd-e Zardakī,رود زردکی, Rōd-e Zardakī

Rod-e Zardaki

Welcome to the Rod-e Zardaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Zardakī. See Rod-e Zardaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Zardakī area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Rod-e Zardaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Zardaki
Places near Rod-e Zardaki

Online Dating

Rod-e Zardaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Zardaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Zardaki, Afghanistan