-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rayg-e Zard

Map of Rayg-e Zard Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khana-i-Gawr,Khanah-ye Gowr,Khāna-i-Gawṟ,Khānah-ye Gowr,Rayg-e Zard,Reg Zard,Rig-e Zard,Rīg-e Zard,خانه گور,ریگ زرد, Rayg-e Zard

Rayg-e Zard

Welcome to the Rayg-e Zard google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Zard. See Rayg-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Rayg-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50999/62.86855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Zard
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Zard
Khāsh (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (10.9 km) Khāsh Rūd (11.8 km) Lukhī (12.6 km) Chāh Mowlā (13.1 km) Shishābah (16 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (16.8 km) Lōy Rāẕay (18.3 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (18.6 km) Garū (18.7 km) Dīvālak (21.4 km) Dēwālak (22.4 km) Kisht (23.2 km) Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (24 km) Burj (25.4 km) Buṟi (25.8 km) Lanḏay (27 km) Munār (33.4 km)

Online Dating

Rayg-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Zard, Afghanistan