-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Zaranj

Map of Zaranj Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaranas,Zarani,Zaranj,Zhazang,Зарани,زرنج, Zaranj

Zaranj

Welcome to the Zaranj google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaranj. See Zaranj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaranj area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Zaranj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.96667/61.88333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Zaranj
  •  
Places near Zaranj

Online Dating

Zaranj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zaranj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaranj, Afghanistan