-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Shaylah-ye Urok

Map of Shaylah-ye Urok Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela Urok,Sela-i-Urok,Shaylah-ye Urok,Shaylah-ye Ūrōk,Shelah-e Urowk,Shēlah-e Ūrowk,Sēla Ūṟōk,S̄ēla-i-Ūṟōk,شیلۀ اوروک, Shaylah-ye Ūrōk

Shaylah-ye Urok

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Urok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ūrōk. See Shaylah-ye Urok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ūrōk area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Shaylah-ye Urok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.01602/62.36558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Urok
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Urok
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (17.1 km) Lōndō (26.8 km) Rūdbār (27 km) Lupak (27.5 km) Bashōr (29.1 km) Ishkanak (30.2 km) Bārikzaī (31.5 km) Pirah Sabz (31.7 km) Ishkanak (33.4 km) Lāṯ (33.5 km) Dah Mardah (34.5 km) Lūlangī (34.8 km) Padagī (35.3 km) Gōr Āb (36.2 km) Deh Manay (37.1 km) Ākhurī (38.8 km) Dākū (40.3 km) Mūrinkī (40.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Urok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Urok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Urok, Afghanistan