-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Tobah

Map of Dasht-e Tobah Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tobah,Dasht-e Towbeh,Dasht-e Tōbah,Daste Toba,Das̄te Tōba,دشت توبه, Dasht-e Tōbah

Dasht-e Tobah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tobah google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tōbah. See Dasht-e Tobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tōbah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-24.

Map of Dasht-e Tobah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.17684/61.63964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tobah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tobah
Sīstān (15.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (15.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (16.6 km) Tufangchah (26.9 km) Rūtah (28.4 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (28.5 km) Bandar-e Wasaţī (28.6 km) Dam (28.7 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (28.8 km) Bandar-e Shamālī (28.8 km) Bandar (28.9 km) Deh (29.2 km) Chīgīnī Deh (29.7 km) Chīgīnī Mīrābād (29.9 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Pā’īn (30.3 km) Chīgīnī (30.4 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Bālā (30.5 km) Bandar-e Junūbī (30.8 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tobah, Afghanistan