-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tiri Qowak Dab

Map of Tiri Qowak Dab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tiri Qowak Dab,Tiri Qowak Ḏab,Tiri-Qowak D`ab,Tiri-Qowak D‘ab,Tirī Qowak Ḏab,تری قوک ډب, Tirī Qowak Ḏab

Tiri Qowak Dab

Welcome to the Tiri Qowak Dab google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirī Qowak Ḏab. See Tiri Qowak Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirī Qowak Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Tiri Qowak Dab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55051/63.18368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Tiri Qowak Dab
  •  
Places near Tiri Qowak Dab

Online Dating

Tiri Qowak Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tiri Qowak Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tiri Qowak Dab, Afghanistan