Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tirak

Map of Tirak Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tirak,Tiṟak,ترک, Tirak


Welcome to the Tirak google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tirak. See Tirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tirak area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Tirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tirak
Places near Tirak

Online Dating

Tirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirak, Afghanistan