-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tegh-e Fara`i

Map of Tegh-e Fara`i Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tegh-e Fara'i,Tegh-e Fara`i,Teghe Fara'i,Tēgh-e Fara‘ī,Tēgh-e Faṟa’ī,Tēghe Faṟā’ī,تېغ فرعی, Tēgh-e Fara‘ī

Tegh-e Fara`i

Welcome to the Tegh-e Fara`i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Fara‘ī. See Tegh-e Fara`i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Fara‘ī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Tegh-e Fara`i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62581/62.55352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Fara`i
  •  
Places near Tegh-e Fara`i
Shishābah (19.1 km) Gārgah (21.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (21.8 km) Kūchnay Rāẕay (22.7 km) Gēkan (22.7 km) Chāh Mowlā (23 km) Gikin (23.1 km) Lōy Rāẕay (23.8 km) Khāsh (24.9 km) Haleli (25.5 km) Sūraī Gār (26.3 km) Galagad (28.4 km) Srah Kalā (28.8 km) Awar (29.3 km) Khāsh Rūd (29.7 km) Malmal Sar (30.2 km) Basrang (30.7 km) Lukhī (30.9 km)

Online Dating

Tegh-e Fara`i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tegh-e Fara`i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Fara`i, Afghanistan