-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Terikwak Dab

Map of Terikwak Dab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terikwak D`ab,Terikwak Dab,Terīkwāk Dab,Terīkwāk D‘ab,Têrīkwāk Ḏab,تریکواک ډب, Têrīkwāk Ḏab

Terikwak Dab

Welcome to the Terikwak Dab google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrīkwāk Ḏab. See Terikwak Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrīkwāk Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2003-06-24.

Map of Terikwak Dab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4867/63.15124
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Terikwak Dab
  •  
Places near Terikwak Dab

Online Dating

Terikwak Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terikwak Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terikwak Dab, Afghanistan