Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Tilkah Band

Map of Dasht-e Tilkah Band Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Telkaband,Dasht-e Tilkah Band,Dast Telkaband,Daste Telkaband,Dašt Telkaband,Dašte Telkaband,دشت تلکه بند, Dasht-e Tilkah Band

Dasht-e Tilkah Band

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tilkah Band google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tilkah Band. See Dasht-e Tilkah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tilkah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Tilkah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tilkah Band
Places near Dasht-e Tilkah Band

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tilkah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Tilkah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tilkah Band, Afghanistan