-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Tawakal

Map of Rod-e Tawakal Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tawakal,Rud-e Tawakal,Rōd-e Tawakal,Rūd-e Tawakal,رود توکل, Rōd-e Tawakal

Rod-e Tawakal

Welcome to the Rod-e Tawakal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tawakal. See Rod-e Tawakal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tawakal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Tawakal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.71911/61.96301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tawakal
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tawakal

Online Dating

Rod-e Tawakal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tawakal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tawakal, Afghanistan