-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tarani

Map of Tarani Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Tarrani,Darya-ye Tarrani,Daryā-ye Tārrani,Tarani,Tarrani,Tāranī,Tāṟṟanī,Ḏaṟyā-i-Tāṟṟani, Tāranī

Tarani

Welcome to the Tarani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāranī. See Tarani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāranī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.97732/62.16558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Tarani
  •  
Places near Tarani

Online Dating

Tarani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarani, Afghanistan