-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Dasht-e Tarakhun

Map of Dasht-e Tarakhun Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tarakhu,Dasht-e Tarakhun,Dasht-e Tarākhū,Dasht-e Tarākhūn,Daste Tarakho,Ḏaste Taṟākho, Dasht-e Tarākhūn

Dasht-e Tarakhun

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tarakhun google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tarākhūn. See Dasht-e Tarakhun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tarākhūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Tarakhun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.13333/61.41667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tarakhun
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tarakhun
Sīstān (15.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (36.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (37.6 km) Tufangchah (48 km) Rūtah (48.9 km) Chīgīnī ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (48.9 km) Dam (49 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Bālā (49.2 km) Khēl-e Muḩammad Hāshīm Khān Pā’īn (49.4 km) Chīgīnī Mīrābād (49.5 km) Chīgīnī Deh (49.6 km) Kalātah-ye Kamāl Khān (49.9 km) Deh (50.2 km) Bandar-e Wasaţī (50.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tarakhun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tarakhun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tarakhun, Afghanistan