Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Tandori

Map of Tandori Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lar,Tandori,Tandori Lar,Tandorī,Tandōrī,Tandōrī Lār,Tanḏoṟi Lāṟ,تندوری لار, Tandōrī


Welcome to the Tandori google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tandōrī. See Tandori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tandōrī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-09.

Map of Tandori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Tandori
Places near Tandori

Online Dating

Tandori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tandori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tandori, Afghanistan