-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Raygistan-e Talkhab

Map of Raygistan-e Talkhab Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Talkhaw,Rayg-e Talkhāw,Raygistan-e Talkhab,Raygistān-e Talkhāb,Regestane Talkhab,Rigestan-e Talkhab,Rīgestān-e Talkhāb,ریگ تلخاو,ریگستان تلخاب,Ṟēgestāne Talkhāb, Raygistān-e Talkhāb

Raygistan-e Talkhab

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Talkhab google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Talkhāb. See Raygistan-e Talkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Talkhāb area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Raygistan-e Talkhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.66549/63.17194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Talkhab
  •  
Places near Raygistan-e Talkhab
Qamar od Dīn Nīkeh (14.5 km) Kisht (14.6 km) Buṟi (15.3 km) Burj (15.6 km) Dēwālak (15.8 km) Dīvālak (16.3 km) Lanḏay (17.9 km) Munār (19 km) Garū (19.8 km) Pushtah-ye Ḩasan (22.2 km) Kōtalak (25.7 km) Lukhī (28.1 km) Rākin (28.6 km) Khāsh Rūd (29.5 km) Khwājah Mard (32.6 km) Deh Mazang (33.2 km) Rabāţ (33.9 km) Istoway (36.7 km)

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Talkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raygistan-e Talkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Talkhab, Afghanistan