Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Koh-e Talaf

Map of Koh-e Talaf Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Talaf,Kohe Talaf,Kohe Tālāf,Kuh-e Talaf,Kōh-e Tālāf,Kūh-e Tālāf, Kōh-e Tālāf

Koh-e Talaf

Welcome to the Koh-e Talaf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tālāf. See Koh-e Talaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tālāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Talaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talaf
Places near Koh-e Talaf

Online Dating

Koh-e Talaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Talaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talaf, Afghanistan