-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Taghzir

Map of Taghzir Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghzir,Taghzīr,Tagzhir,Tagzhīṟ,Tāghzīr,تغزیر, Taghzīr

Taghzir

Welcome to the Taghzir google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghzīr. See Taghzir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghzīr area. This placemark was added 2002-09-05.

Map of Taghzir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.5677/62.51076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Taghzir
  •  
Places near Taghzir

Online Dating

Taghzir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghzir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghzir, Afghanistan