-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nimruz → Rod-e Taghzir

Map of Rod-e Taghzir Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Taghzir,Rode Taghzir,Rud-e Taghzir,Rōd-e Taghzīr,Rōde Taghzīṟ,Rūd-e Taghzīr,رود تغزیر, Rōd-e Taghzīr

Rod-e Taghzir

Welcome to the Rod-e Taghzir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nimruz, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Taghzīr. See Rod-e Taghzir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Taghzīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Taghzir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nimruz
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7592/62.26799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Taghzir
  •  
Places near Rod-e Taghzir
Malmal Sar (33.6 km) Bālā Sar (34 km) Srah Kalā (36 km) Miriz (36.2 km) Ḩamāmak (37.8 km) Galagad (38.2 km) Gārgah (38.3 km) Awar (39.3 km) Sūraī Gār (40.4 km) Sarang (41.4 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Alī Khān (42 km) Gēkan (42.5 km) Haleli (42.9 km) Gikin (44.1 km) Kadah (45 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Taghzir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Taghzir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Taghzir, Afghanistan